We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Strelitzia reginae Ø13 h35
  • Strelitzia reginae Ø13 h35

Strelitzia reginae Ø13 h35

€14,50
Incl. tax

Add some tropical vibes to your living space with this sun-loving Bird of Paradise.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (2)

Botanical name: Strelitzia reginae
Common name: Giant white bird of paradise


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant enjoys a warm, sunny and humid environment.
- Watering: Water deeply until the water drains out of the base of the pot. Keep the potting mix slightly moist, but provide good drainage.
- Temperature: Min. 15 °C.
- Humidity: This plant requires high humidity, so mist regularly (or even put this plant in the shower once in a while) and clean its leaves with a wet cloth.
- Extra care info: Strelitzia reginae needs lots of energy to produce its giant leaves, so feed this plant regularly during growing season.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies