We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Rhaphidophora tetrasperma Ø12 h25
  • Rhaphidophora tetrasperma Ø12 h25
  • Rhaphidophora tetrasperma Ø12 h25
  • Rhaphidophora tetrasperma Ø12 h25

Rhaphidophora tetrasperma Ø12 h25

€12,95
Incl. tax

This relative of Monstera comes from southern Thailand and Malaysia. It is a fast grower and can grow about 3.5 meters tall.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (7)

Botanical name: Rhaphidophora tetrasperma
Common name: Monstera minima, philodendron ginny, philodendron piccolo

Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Allow the top 5 cm of soil to dry out between drinks.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C.
- Humidity: This plant appreciates regular misting.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies