We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Peperomia 'Milano' ∅5 h10
  • Peperomia 'Milano' ∅5 h10

Peperomia 'Milano' ∅5 h10

€3,50
Incl. tax

Compact and easy to care for cultivar of Peperomia. Peperomia belongs to Piperaceae aka the pepper family.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (2)

Botanical name: Peperomia 'Milano'
Common name: Peperomia, radiator plant 


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight. 
- Watering: This plant doesn't require too much water. Water thoroughly and let the soil dry out completely between each watering. It stores water in its leaves, so be careful not to overwater.
- Temperature: Min. 15 °C.
- Extra care info: Likes to be slightly root-bound. Make sure you use a pot with a drainage hole for this plant.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies