We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Pelargonium graveolens 'Mosquito fighter' Ø12 h20
  • Pelargonium graveolens 'Mosquito fighter' Ø12 h20

Pelargonium graveolens 'Mosquito fighter' Ø12 h20

€7,50
Incl. tax

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (5)

Botanical name: Pelargonium graveolens 'Mosquito fighter' Ø12 h20
Common name: Geranium


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: Pelargoniums may be grown as houseplants or as annual flowers. During the warmer months of the year, they can be kept outdoors in a sunny location. Bring your pelargonium inside in late summer, when temperatures drop below 13 °C to keep it as a houseplant.
- Watering: Allow the soil to dry partly between drinks. Then water thoroughly.
- Temperature: Bring your pelargonium inside in late summer, when temperatures drop below 13 °C.
- Extra care info: Plant in a pot with a drainage hole to avoid root rot.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies