We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Monstera Deliciosa Ø21 h75
  • Monstera Deliciosa Ø21 h75

Monstera Deliciosa Ø21 h75

€39,95
Incl. tax

The ultimate plant to turn your living room into a jungle.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Monstera deliciosa
Common name: Swiss cheese plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight. Avoid direct sunlight, as this will burn the leaves.
- Watering: Allow the top 5 cm of potting mix to dry out between drinks.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C.
- Humidity: This plant requires high humidity, so mist regularly. Don't forget to dust off your leaves from time to time.
- Extra care info: This plant is called Monstera for a reason: it has an outrageous growing potential. Support this born climber with a stake or pole. Its aerial roots will latch out to the stick or pole for extra support and moisture.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

 

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies