We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem' ∅25 h100
  • Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem' ∅25 h100
  • Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem' ∅25 h100

Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem' ∅25 h100

€62,00
Incl. tax

Native to the Southeastern United States, from Virginia to central Florida, and west to East Texas. This early bloomer doesn't drop its leaves in the winter.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Common name: Southern magnolia


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant needs direct sunlight to flower
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist.
- Temperature: -5°C
- Humidity: /

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies