We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Epipremnum aureum Ø12 h20
  • Epipremnum aureum Ø12 h20

Epipremnum aureum Ø12 h20

€8,50
Incl. tax

One of the most well-known houseplants worldwide. Easy to care for and take cuttings, and not prone to pests. The plant is native to Mo'orea, an island belonging to French Polynesia.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
Out of stock, reach out if you want to order!
Add to wish list Add to wish list

Botanical name: Epipremnum aureum
Common name: Golden pothos, Devils ivy


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight or semi-shade is best for this plant.
- Watering: Allow the top of the soil to dry out between drinks.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C. 
- Humidity: Spray regularly to increase humidity around the pant.
- Extra care info: You can either let this plant hang down or let it climb by supporting it with a pole or stick.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies