We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Dieffenbachia maculata 'Camilla' ∅9
  • Dieffenbachia maculata 'Camilla' ∅9

Dieffenbachia maculata 'Camilla' ∅9

€5,00
Incl. tax

Dieffenbachia is native to Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela and in other parts of the Caribbean. It can reach heights of up to 2 meters.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (6)

Botanical name: Dieffenbachia maculata 'Camilla'
Common name: Dumb cane


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: This plant needs a lot of indirect sunlight. It tolerates some direct sunlicht as well.
- Watering: Let the soil dry out in between watering.
- Temperature: Min. 15 °C.
- Humidity: This plant requires high humidity, so mist regularly.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies