We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Chamaedorea elegans Ø9 h32
  • Chamaedorea elegans Ø9 h32

Chamaedorea elegans Ø9 h32

€3,50
Incl. tax

Deze kleine palm bereikt een hoogte van slechts 2-3 meter, wat veel kleiner is dan de meeste andere palmen die we binnenshuis kweken. Hij komt oorspronkelijk uit regenwouden van Mexico tot Guatemala.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (8)

Botanical name: Chamaedorea elegans
Common name: Parlor palm

Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: This plant can handle lower light conditions, but it's best to put it in a bright spot with lots of indirect sunlight. It doesn't like any direct sunlight! So the perfect place would be a North-facing window.
- Watering: These plants are fairly drought tolerant and are more forgiving if you forget to water than if you water too frequently. The soil should stay humid but never leave water at the bottom of the pot, as this may cause the roots to rot. 
- Min. temperature: Average household temperatures.
- Humidity: This tropical plant likes high humidity, so mist regularly.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies