Syngonium erythrophyllum 'Red Arrow' Ø12 h25

€16,50
Availability: In stock

A tropical climbing or trailing vine that doesn't require much attention.


Botanical name
: Syngonium erythrophyllum 'Red Arrow'
Common name: arrowhead vine 

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 25 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight, but also tolerates a darker position.
- Watering: Let the first 1-2 cm of the soil dry between watering.
- Min. temperature: 15 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews