Salvia nemorosa 'Sofia' Ø19 h60

€12,00
Availability: In stock

This perennial, clump-forming salvia bears masses of violet-blue flowers from May to July.

Botanical name: Salvia nemorosa 'Sofia'
Common name: Sage

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 19 cm
- Height plant: 60 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Put this plant in a sunny spot.
- Watering: Water frequently when potted, but make sure the soil is never soggy.
- Min. temperature: 0 °C.
- Extra care info: Provide shelter to protect is from wind.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews