Rhaphidophora tetrasperma ∅12 h30

€19,95
Article number: 210000001277
Availability: In stock

Because of its small graphic leaves, this easy-going plant is commonly referred to as mini monstera - even though Rhaphidophora tetrasperma is neither a Monstera nor a Philodendron.

Botanical name: Rhaphidophora tetrasperma
Common name: Monstera minima, philodendron ginny, philodendron piccolo

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 30 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Let the surface of the soil dry in between drinks.
- Min. temperature: 18 °C.
- Humidity: This plant can handle standard household humidity, but will appreciate regular misting. 

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews