Philodendron scandens Ø19 h80cm (moss pole)

€39,00
Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad
We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

This easy to grow philodendron has heart-shaped leaves on trailing stems that can easily grow longer than 1 meter.


Botanical name
: Philodendron scandens
Common name: Sweetheart plant

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 19 cm
- Height plant: 80 cm [plant grows on a moss pole]

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Let the soil surface dry out in between watering.
- Min. temperature: 18 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly.

Shipping info
- plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen