Lepismium cruciforme Ø20 (hangpot)

€65,00
Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad
We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

The leaves of this amazing cactus cascade beautifully over the edges of a pot or hanging basket. When given the right amount of light, it will grow beautiful small flowers.

Botanical name: Lepismium cruciforme
Common name: cactus cruciformis, hurricane cactus

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 20 cm (hangpot)

Care instructions
- Light: Put this plant in a bright spot with lots of indirect sunlight to enjoy its beautiful flowers. Be careful not to expose it to direct, hot afternoon sun, as this may burn the leaves. A spot with some direct morning sun & afternoon shade is best.
- Watering: This plant is not as drought-tolerant as you might think. Occasional watering is therefore essential. Let the soil dry out partially, then water thoroughly. 
- Min. temperature: 10 °C.
- Humidity: No requirements.
- Extra care info:

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen