Delivery in December in Brussels, every Monday, Wednesday, Friday or Saturday!
Ga naar verlanglijst Verlanglijst

Winkelwagen

Je winkelwagen is momenteel leeg

Product image slideshow Items

  • Ficus elastica 'Belize' Ø14 h30

Ficus elastica 'Belize' Ø14 h30

€16,95
Incl. btw

A low-maintenance plant with large, rubbery and shiny leaves. After being a popular office/hallway plant for many years, the Ficus is finally making its way into our living spaces.

De beoordeling van dit product is 0 van de 5

(0)
Op voorraad (3)
We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

A low-maintenance plant with large, rubbery and shiny leaves. After being a popular office/hallway plant for many years, the Ficus is finally making its way into our living spaces.

Botanical name: Ficus elastica 'Belize'
Common name: rubber tree

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 14 cm
- Height plant: 30 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight, they require some direct sunlight.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist, water less in the winter.
- Min. temperature: 18 °C.
- Extra care info: Spray regularly and wipe the leaves for dust.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen
Je beoordeling toevoegen
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies