Delivery in Brussels, on Monday, Wednesday, Friday or Saturday!
Ga naar verlanglijst Verlanglijst

Winkelwagen

Je winkelwagen is momenteel leeg

Product image slideshow Items

  • Epiphyllum "Beavertail" ∅12 h20
  • Epiphyllum "Beavertail" ∅12 h20
  • Epiphyllum "Beavertail" ∅12 h20
  • Epiphyllum "Beavertail" ∅12 h20

Epiphyllum "Beavertail" ∅12 h20

€14,95
Incl. btw

A striking plant with unique, 'zagging' leaves.

De beoordeling van dit product is 0 van de 5

(0)
Op voorraad (3)
We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

A striking plant with unique, 'zagging' leaves.

Botanical name: Epiphyllum 'Beavertail'
Common name: fishbone cactus

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 20 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Let the soil dry between watering. Water thoroughly once the soil has dried out.
- Min. temperature: 15 °C.
- Humidity: Requires high humidity, but is sensitive to fungus if you keep the leaves wet in cooler temperatures.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen
Je beoordeling toevoegen
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies