Delivery in Brussels, on Monday, Wednesday, Friday or Saturday!
Ga naar verlanglijst Verlanglijst

Winkelwagen

Je winkelwagen is momenteel leeg

Product image slideshow Items

  • Ctenanthe oppenheimiana Ø27 h130
  • Ctenanthe oppenheimiana Ø27 h130

Ctenanthe oppenheimiana Ø27 h130

€120,00 €99,95 Incl. btw

This tropical plant with decorative, colourful foliage closes its leaves at night and is therefore also called the ‘prayer’ or ‘living’ plant.

De beoordeling van dit product is 0 van de 5

(0)
Op voorraad (1)

We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

This tropical plant with decorative, colorful foliage moves its leaves up at night and is therefore also called the ‘prayer’ or ‘living’ plant. This plant thrives in a humid environment.

Botanical name: Ctenanthe oppenheimiana
Common name: prayer plant

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 27 cm
- Height plant: 130 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Calathea's thrive in medium to low indirect light. They tolerate shade. Avoid direct sunlight.
- Watering: Keep the soil constantly & evenly moist, but make sure it isn't soggy. Soggy soil might cause roots to rot. When in doubt, let the top 1-2 cm of the soil dry out before watering again.
- Min. temperature: 17 °C (14 °C at night). Calathea's prefer a warm environment.
- Humidity: This plant requires high humidity, so spray regularly and don't put it close to a heater.

Shipping info
Deze plant kan worden geleverd in Brussel of opgehaald in de winkel. Voor meer info, zie verzendinfo.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

* When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen
Je beoordeling toevoegen
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies