Crassula muscosa ∅8 h15

€4,50
Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad

We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

A cute succulent that grows up to 30cm tall.


Botanical name
: Crassula muscosa
Common name: watch chain

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 8 cm
- Height plant: 15 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Full sun to semi-shade. During the summer, too much direct sunlight will damage this plant. 
- Watering: Water thoroughly and let it dry out between each watering 
- M in. temperature: 0 °C.
- Humidity: No requirements.
- Extra: This succulent likes a weak fertiliser during the growing season.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen