Chamaerops humilis 'Vulcano' ∅22 h60

€79,95
Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad
We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

This Sicilian cultivar loves a sunny spot. It can grow up to 2m tall and is extremely easy to care for!

Botanical name: Chamaerops humilis 'Vulcano'
Common name: dwarf fan palm 'Vulcano'

 

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 22 cm
- Height plant: 60 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Full sun to partial shade.
- Watering: Water moderately during the growing season and sparingly in winter. Don't overwater.
- Min. temperature: This plant is frost hard down to - 9 °C. 
- Extra care info: Plant in a well-draining potting mix. 

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen