Aloe humilis ∅5 h8

€2,50
Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad

We zijn volop bezig met deze pagina te vertalen naar het Nederlands! Bedankt voor jouw geduld.

A cute evergreen perennial succulent.

Botanical name: Aloe humilis
Common name: Spider aloe

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 5 cm
- Height plant: 8 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Grows best in full sun to partial shade.
- Watering: Do not overwater. Allow the soil to dry out almost completely. Then water deeply.
- Min. temperature: This succulent is winter hard.
- Humidity: No requirements.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 sterren op basis van 0 beoordelingen