Monstera Deliciosa Ø24 h60

€65,00
Availability: In stock

The ultimate plant to turn your living room into a jungle.

Botanical name: Monstera Deliciosa
Common name: Swiss cheese plant 

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 24 cm
- Height plant: 60 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Let the soil surface dry between watering.
- Min. temperature: 18 °C.
- Extra care info: This plant requires high humidity, so spray regularly.

Shipping info
- Slants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews