Microsorum crocodyllus Ø12 h15

€10,50
Availability: In stock

The Crocodile Fern is native to Australia and gets its name from the unusual texture and appearance of its leaves.

Botanical name: Microsorum crocodyllus
Common name: Crocodile Fern, Alligator Fern, 

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 15 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Bright indirect sunlight to shade.
- Watering: Water regularly, but make sure to provide enough drainage. 
- Min. temperature: 
- Humidity: Mist regularly.
- Extra care info:

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews