Lupinus (Red) ∅17 h45

€14,95
Availability: In stock

These beautiful Lupines come into bloom during springtime and are an eyecather in any garden.

Botanical name: Lupinus
Common name: Lupine 

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 17 cm
- Height plant: 45 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Provide with at least six hours of direct sunlight each day. They can grow in partial shade, but their flowering will be diminished
- Watering: While lupines don't like soggy soil, which can cause root rot, they prefer regular waterings.
- Min. temperature: This plant doesn't like too much heat.
- Extra care info: Plant in rich, moist, well-drained soil.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews