Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote' Ø21 h35

€15,95
Article number: 210000001065
Availability: In stock

A hardy plant with aromatic grey-silvery leaves and purple flowers.

Botanical name: Lavendula angustifolia 'Hidcote'
Common name: Lavender

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 21 cm
- Height plant: 35 cm

Care instructions
- Light: This plant thrives in full sun.
- Watering: Let the soil dry out between watering.
- Min. temperature: - 15 °C.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews