Hydrangea (blue) ∅23 h50

€32,00
Availability: In stock

A stunning shrub that flowers beautifully in spring and summer.

Botanical name: Hydrangea
Common name: Hortensia

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 23 cm
- Height plant: 50 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Provide your hydrangea with some morning sun, but protect it from hot afternoon sunlight. Therefore, it's best to put your plant at the north side of your house.
- Watering: Hydrangeas like moist soil, but don't tolerate being waterlogged. Therefore, provide good drainage.
- Min. temperature: This plant is winterhard.
- Extra care info: Plant in a pot and potting mix with good drainage.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews