We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!

Panier

Votre panier est vide

Product image slideshow Items

  • Pilea peperomioides [chinese money] Ø7 h10
  • Pilea peperomioides [chinese money] Ø7 h10
  • Pilea peperomioides [chinese money] Ø7 h10
  • Pilea peperomioides [chinese money] Ø7 h10

Pilea peperomioides [chinese money] Ø7 h10

€8,95
Taxes incluses

A popular plant, that produces lots of 'pups' which you can share with fellow plant enthusiasts.

Ce produit est évalué à 0 sur 5

(0)
En stock (6)

Nous sommes en train de traduire cette page en français ! Merci pour votre patience.

Botanical name: Pilea peperomioides
Common name: Chinese money plant, UFO plant, pancake plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant needs lots of sunlight, but doesn't like harsh southern exposure during summer.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist, but prevent it from being water logged. 
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C.
- Extra care info: This plant produces a lot of 'pups' which you can propagate in water and share with your friends.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 étoiles selon 0 avis
Ajouter un avis
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies