Delivery in December in Brussels, every Monday, Wednesday, Friday or Saturday!

Panier

Votre panier est vide

Product image slideshow Items

  • Monstera siltepecana Ø12 h20
  • Monstera siltepecana Ø12 h20
  • Monstera siltepecana Ø12 h20
  • Monstera siltepecana Ø12 h20
  • Monstera siltepecana Ø12 h20

Monstera siltepecana Ø12 h20

€49,95
Taxes incluses

This vining aroid has blue-green foliage with silver markings. As it matures, its leaves become larger and start to form holes.

Ce produit est évalué à 0 sur 5

(0)
En stock (4)

This vining aroid has blue-green foliage with silver markings. As it matures, its leaves become larger and start to form holes.

Botanical name: Monstera siltepecana
Common name: Silver Monestera

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 12 cm
- Height plant: 20 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Bright, indirect sunlight. Some direct sunlight in the morning is fine too.
- Watering: Let the top 3 cm of the soil dry out in between drinks. Make sure the soil is never soggy by using your finger to check the soil before watering.
- Temperature: 10-30 °C.
- Humidity: This plant needs high humidity.
- Extra care info: Use a well-draining potting mix. Support this trailing plant with a moss pole or totem.

Shipping info
This plant can be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 étoiles selon 0 avis
Ajouter un avis
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies