Delivery in Brussels, on Monday, Wednesday, Friday or Saturday!

Panier

Votre panier est vide

Product image slideshow Items

  • Dracaena burley Ø24 h90
  • Dracaena burley Ø24 h90
  • Dracaena burley Ø24 h90
  • Dracaena burley Ø24 h90
  • Dracaena burley Ø24 h90

Dracaena burley Ø24 h90

€55,00
Taxes incluses

A tough, easy to care for plant.

Ce produit est évalué à 0 sur 5

(0)
En stock (1)
Nous sommes en train de traduire cette page en français ! Merci pour votre patience.

A tough, easy to care for plant.


Botanical name
: Dracaena fragrans 'Burley'
Common name: dragon tree

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 24 cm
- Height plant: 90 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Prefers medium indirect light, but will tolerate lower light as well.
- Watering: Let the top of the soil dry out, then water thoroughly again. This plant is fairly drought tolerant. Make sure not to over water, as this will cause the tips of the leaves to turn black.
- Min. temperature: Average inside temperatures. It can cope with temperatures as low as 12 °C at night.
- Humidity: No requirements.
- Extra care info: Toxic to animals.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 étoiles selon 0 avis
Ajouter un avis
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies