Alocasia reginula ('Black Velvet') Ø6 h10

€8,50
Disponibilité: En stock
Nous sommes en train de traduire cette page en français ! Merci pour votre patience.

This black beauty is smaller and tolerates slightly drier conditions than its relatives.

Botanical name: Alocasia reginula
Common name: Black velvet alocasia

Dimensions*
- Diameter pot: 6 cm
- Height plant: 10 cm

Care instructions
- Light: Bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Allow the top 5 cm of soil to dry out between drinks, then water deep.
- Min. temperature: 18 °C.
- Humidity: Medium - use a humidifier or spray this plant regularly.
- Extra care info: Provide proper ventilation: don't jam this plant in between other plants.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 étoiles selon 0 avis