We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Verbena bonariensis ‘Bonnie Blue’ Ø19 h50
  • Verbena bonariensis ‘Bonnie Blue’ Ø19 h50

Verbena bonariensis ‘Bonnie Blue’ Ø19 h50

€12,50
Incl. tax

Native to regions in Brazil, Argentina, and Uruguay. The species name "bonariensis" refers to Buenos Aires. It is a very popular garden plant here, rich in nectar so an interesting plant interesting for pollinators. deze wordt 150cm hoog.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (2)

Botanical name: Verbena bonariensis ‘Bonnie Blue’
Common name: Purpletop Vervain, Tall Verbena, Argentinian Vervain


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant thrives in full sun.
- Watering: If you put this plant in a pot, water regularly so that the potting soil never dries up completely.
- Temperature: moderately hardy.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies