We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Tradescantia albiflora 'White Nanouk' Ø12 h20
  • Tradescantia albiflora 'White Nanouk' Ø12 h20

Tradescantia albiflora 'White Nanouk' Ø12 h20

€10,00
Incl. tax

A colourful (purple, white, pink and green), easy to grow trailing ivy. This plant will thrive in a bright, humid environment.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (3)

Botanical name: Tradescantia albiflora 'White Nanouk'
Common name: Wandering jew


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant requires lots of indirect sunlight. It tolerates some direct sunlight as well.
- Watering: Allow to dry completely before watering.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C.
- Humidity: The plant appreciates regular misting.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies