We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Sedum morganianum 'Burrito' Ø14 h30 (hanging pot)
  • Sedum morganianum 'Burrito' Ø14 h30 (hanging pot)

Sedum morganianum 'Burrito' Ø14 h30 (hanging pot)

€22,00
Incl. tax

An amazing trailing succulent with grey-green leaves.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Sedum morganianum 'Burrito'
Common name: Sedum burrito


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This succulent loves a sunny spot: the more direct sunlight it gets, the happier it will be. Your Sedum won't tolerate a fully shaded position.
- Watering: Let the soil dry out entirely between drinks. Water about once a week during summer. Water about once a month during winter. If, in summer, your sedum receives a lot of direct sunlight, it's a good idea to soak the entire plant from time to time.
- Temperature: Average room temperature is fine.
- Humidity: No requirements.
- Extra care info: This plant is toxic when ingested. Keep it away from pets and children.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies