We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Scindapsus pictus Ø15 (hanging pot)
  • Scindapsus pictus Ø15 (hanging pot)
  • Scindapsus pictus Ø15 (hanging pot)

Scindapsus pictus Ø15 (hanging pot)

€24,00
Incl. tax

The Scindapsus pictus has heart-shaped leaves with grey-silver dots on long trailing stems.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Scindapsus pictus
Common name: Satin pothos


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight or semi-shade is best for this plant.
- Watering: Allow the top of the soil to dry out between drinks.
- Temperature: Min. 15 °C. 
- Humidity: Spray regularly to increase humidity around the pant.
- Extra care info: You can either let this plant hang down or let it climb by supporting it with a pole or stick.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies