We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Sansevieria moonshine Ø19 h75
  • Sansevieria moonshine Ø19 h75

Sansevieria moonshine Ø19 h75

€46,00
Incl. tax

Looking for a plant to put in a rather dark spot? This low maintenance Sansevieria might be the one.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Sansevieria 'Moonshine'
Common name: Snake plant / mother-in-law s tongue


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]


Care instructions
- Light / position: Sansevieria tolerates low light as well as indirect sunlight. They tolerate some direct sunlight too, but need to adjust to this gradually.
- Watering: Let the soil dry out between drinks.
- Temperature: Min. 13 °C.
- Humidity: No requirements.
- Extra care info: This plant likes to be root bound, so never repot into a pot that's too large.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies