We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Sansevieria 'Black Coral' Ø12 h40
  • Sansevieria 'Black Coral' Ø12 h40

Sansevieria 'Black Coral' Ø12 h40

€16,00
Incl. tax

Looking for a plant to put in a rather dark spot? This low maintenance Sansevieria might be the one.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (3)

Botanical name: Sansevieria 'Black Coral'
Common name: Snake plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight, they can handle some direct sunlight but make sure the plant gets enough time to gradually get used to this.
- Watering: Make sure the soil dries out entirely before giving the plant water again. 
- Min. temperature: 13 °C.
- Extra care info: The Sansevieria likes to be rootbound but with its strong roots it's also capable of breaking (terracotta) pots...

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

Source: Plantopedia.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies