We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Salvia longispicata x farinacea 'Mystic Spires Blue' Ø12 h20
  • Salvia longispicata x farinacea 'Mystic Spires Blue' Ø12 h20

Salvia longispicata x farinacea 'Mystic Spires Blue' Ø12 h20

€5,00
Incl. tax

This semi-evergreen perennial produces bright, deep blue flowers. This sage is not edible.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (4)

Botanical name: Salvia longispicata x farinacea 'Mystic Spires Blue'
Common name: blue sage

Dimensions*
You'll find the height and the diameter of this plant in the title of this page.

Care instructions
- Light: Put this plant in a sunny spot.
- Watering: Water frequently when potted, but make sure the soil is never soggy.
- Min. temperature: 0 °C.
- Extra care info: Provide shelter to protect it from wind.

Shipping info
- Plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- Small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies