We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20
  • Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20
  • Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20
  • Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20
  • Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20
  • Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20

Pilea peperomioides (chinese money) Ø12 h20

€18,00
Incl. tax

The Chinese Money plant is one of the all-time classics for your home. It will soon enough give you a lot of tiny babies to gift to your friends (or keep for yourself).

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (5)

Botanical name: Pilea peperomioides
Common name: Chinese Money plant / Pancake plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight is best for this plant. It can tolerate a bit of sunlight but make sure it's not too harsh (no southern facing windows or summer sun).
- Watering: You can keep the soil slightly moist but make sure not to overwater it.
- Temperature: Min. 14 °C.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies