We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Philodendron hederaceum 'Micans' Ø14 (hanging pot)
  • Philodendron hederaceum 'Micans' Ø14 (hanging pot)

Philodendron hederaceum 'Micans' Ø14 (hanging pot)

€27,50
Incl. tax

This elegant Philodendron with deep green leaves on long, trailing vines is a low-maintenance, fast-growing houseplant. Let it trail freely or train it up a stake or pole.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (2)

Botanical name: Philodendron hederaceum 'Micans'
Common name: Philodendron scandens 'Micans', Velvet leaf philodendron


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This Philodendron thrives in bright, indirect light, but also tolerates a lower-light position.
- Watering: Keep the soil consistently moist during spring and summer. Water when the top of the soil is dry. Water less in autumn and winter.
- Temperature: Min. 15 °C.
- Humidity: This plant appreciates high humidity, so mist regularly.
- Extra care info: Let this plant trail freely or train it up a stake or pole. This plant is toxic to pets.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies