We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Philodendron erubescens 'Birkin Pink' Ø14 h25
  • Philodendron erubescens 'Birkin Pink' Ø14 h25

Philodendron erubescens 'Birkin Pink' Ø14 h25

€30,00
Incl. tax

The Philodendron 'Birkin' is a compact, beautiful Philodendron hybrid variety with deep green foliage patterned with creamy white stripes.

Philodendron 'Pink Bikini' is a new cultivar in pink.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (7)

Botanical name: Philodendron 'Birkin'
Common name: Philodendron birkin


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: The Philodendron 'Birkin' needs a lot of indirect sunlight to maintain the strong variegation of its foliage.
- Watering: Allow the surface of the soil to dry between drinks. Make sure the roots aren't constantly in water by providing good drainage.
- Temperature: 15 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly and wipe the leaves for dust.
- Extra care info: This plant is toxic to pets.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies