We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Oxalis regnelli Ø12 h20
  • Oxalis regnelli Ø12 h20

Oxalis regnelli Ø12 h20

€9,95
Incl. tax

This Oxalis is beautiful as a houseplant and on balconies. It's a low-maintenance plant that grows pretty white flowers.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (3)

Botanical name: Oxalis regnelli
Common name: Lucky shamrock


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant likes a bright spot inside or outside.
- Watering: Let the top of the soil dry out in between drinks. Stop watering in winter.
- Temperature: Min. 16 °C.
- Extra care info: This plant goes dormant in winter: it will look like your entire plant has died. Just place the pot in a dark spot and don't water any more. Put it back in a sunny window early spring. This plant is also suitable to grow outside, as long as you put it back inside when it's freezing.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies