We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Olea Europea [olive] Ø20 h100
  • Olea Europea [olive] Ø20 h100

Olea Europea [olive] Ø20 h100

€54,95
Incl. tax

The perfect sunloving plant, yet winterhard, for every garden & terrace.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Olea Europea
Common name: Olive tree


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: Full sunshine!
- Watering: No need to water it too often - it likes to be dry rather than too humid (or even wet).
- Temperature: Min. -5 °C, this tree easily survives the soft city winter.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies