We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Monstera adansonii Ø17 h45
  • Monstera adansonii Ø17 h45
  • Monstera adansonii Ø17 h45
  • Monstera adansonii Ø17 h45

Monstera adansonii Ø17 h45

€25,00
Incl. tax

In nature, this plant climbs trees and trails along the ground. This means that as a houseplant, you can either let this tropical beauty trail or climb.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (5)

Botanical name: Monstera adansonii
Common name: Monkey mask


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: Lots of bright, indirect sunlight.
- Watering: Allow the top 5 cm of soil to dry out between drinks.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C.
- Humidity: This plant requires high humidity, so mist regularly.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies