We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Ilex vertiillata ∅23 h100
  • Ilex vertiillata ∅23 h100
  • Ilex vertiillata ∅23 h100
  • Ilex vertiillata ∅23 h100

Ilex vertiillata ∅23 h100

€32,00
Incl. tax

Ready for Christmas? So are we! This beauty can be kept outside, or even inside for that end-of-the-year touch.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Ilex vertiillata
Common name: Winterberry


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: The Ilex does appreciate some sunshine, so give it a bright spot.
- Watering: This tiny tree loves a moist soil.
- Temperature: Min. -30 °C. Be careful as the berries are sensitive to frost temperatures.
- Extra care info: The white flowers from May transform into the red berries you'll have during winter. They are toxic for humans but not for birds!


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies