Hoya kerri Ø5 h8

€6,00
Availability: In stock

Not blessed with a green thumb? Then this low-maintenance heart-shaped plant might become your new green best friend. A single leaf cutting that is partially rooted, but with proper care, it might start trailing in a few years.


Botanical name
: Hoya kerri
Common name: wax plant

Dimensions*
- diameter pot: 5 cm
- height plant: 8 cm

Care instructions
- light: lots of indirect sunlight, they require some direct sunlight in order to bloom, but not the harsh midday sun
- watering: let the soil dry out in between watering
- min. temperature: 19 °C
- extra info: this plant is pet friendly.

Shipping info
- plants & bigger pots can only be delivered in Brussels or collected in-store. See shipping details.
- small pottery, accessories, books, etc. can be shipped by bpost in Europe. See shipping details.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.

 

0 stars based on 0 reviews