We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor Ø9 h15
  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor Ø9 h15
  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor Ø9 h15
  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor Ø9 h15
  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor Ø9 h15

Hoya Carnosa Tricolor Ø9 h15

€10,50
Incl. tax

The Hoya Carnosa will bloom in a bright spot and only require very little of your care.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (8)

Botanical name: Hoya Carnosa
Common name: Wax plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight. It can tolerate a bit of sunlight.
- Watering: When you water it, you can give it a lot of water but make sure the soil is draining enough so it won't stay too wet. As the leaves are like a succulent, you can let the soil dry out between waterings. 
- Temperature: Min. 10 °C.
- Extra care info: The roots like to be tight in their pot, so if you're repotting make sure the new pot isn't much bigger. During blooming season they require frequent extra nutrition. 


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies