We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor ∅19  (hangpot)
  • Hoya Carnosa Tricolor ∅19  (hangpot)

Hoya Carnosa Tricolor ∅19 (hangpot)

€38,00
Incl. tax

A plant with shiny, succulent leaves on cascading stems. When your Hoya receives the right amount of light, it might grow beautiful pink-white flowers.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Hoya Carnosa Tricolor
Common name: Wax plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight, they can handle some direct sunlight & even need it in order to bloom. But make sure they don't get too much direct midday sun!
- Watering: Make sure the soil dries out in between waterings. 
- Min. temperature: 18 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly and wipe the leaves for dust.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

Source: Plantopedia.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies