We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Howea forsteriana ⌀27 h200
  • Howea forsteriana ⌀27 h200

Howea forsteriana ⌀27 h200

€190,00
Incl. tax

Perfect touch of tropical vibes for a rather dark interior.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (1)

Botanical name: Howea forsteriana
Common name: Kentia Palm


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: This plant can tolerate a darker spot. It can only handle to 3 hours of sunlight per day and is therefor the ideal plant for an office or darker space in your home.
- Watering: This plant doesn't like dry soil, so make sure to keep the potting soil quite humid. 
- Min. temperature: 13° C.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.

Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies