We now deliver every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays & Mondays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Fittonia verschaffeltii 'White Tiger' Ø8 h10
  • Fittonia verschaffeltii 'White Tiger' Ø8 h10
  • Fittonia verschaffeltii 'White Tiger' Ø8 h10
  • Fittonia verschaffeltii 'White Tiger' Ø8 h10

Fittonia verschaffeltii 'White Tiger' Ø8 h10

€3,95
Incl. tax

The Fittonia, a compact, slow growing and creeping houseplant, exists in many variations, with veined leaves ranging from silvery-grey to red and pink.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (3)

Botanical name: Fittonia verschaffeltii 'White Tiger'
Common name: Nerve plant


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light / position: Fittonias enjoy lots of indirect sunlight, but grow well in semi-shade too. Avoid direct sunlight, as this will bleach the leaves and fade their bright veins.
- Watering: Keep the soil of this plant slightly moist. Fittonias appreciate regular watering, as they will collapse when they dry out too much.
- Temperature: Min. 15 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly, this plant requires high humidity.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies