We deliver in Brussels by bike on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Saturdays!
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Ficus lyrata bambino Ø12 h30
  • Ficus lyrata bambino Ø12 h30
  • Ficus lyrata bambino Ø12 h30
  • Ficus lyrata bambino Ø12 h30

Ficus lyrata bambino Ø12 h30

€15,00
Incl. tax

A popular retro looking plant with fig-shaped leaves and an upright growth habit that makes this plant well suited to a position on the floor.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (2)

Botanical name: Ficus lyrata bambino
Common name: Fiddle-leaf fig


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light: Lots of indirect sunlight, they can handle some direct sunlight.
- Watering: Keep the soil slightly moist, water less in the winter. Provide good drainage.
- Min. temperature: 15 - 25 °C.
- Humidity: Spray regularly and wipe the leaves for dust.
- Extra care info: Toxic when ingested.

Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

Source: Plantopedia.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review
By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies