We deliver almost every day in Brussels by bike (excl. Sundays)
Go to wishlist Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Product image slideshow Items

  • Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø14 h35
  • Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø14 h35
  • Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø14 h35

Ficus elastica 'Tineke' Ø14 h35

€15,95
Incl. tax

A low-maintenance plant with large, rubbery and shiny leaves. After being a popular office/hallway plant for many years, the Ficus is finally making its way into our living spaces.

The rating of this product is 0 out of 5

(0)
In stock (3)

Botanical name: Ficus elastica 'Tineke'
Common name: Rubbertree


Dimensions*
You can find the dimensions in the title above.
∅ = diameter plastic pot
h = height plant [starting from the bottom]

Care instructions
- Light/position: A position with lots of indirect sunlight is best for this plant, although it needs a tiny bit of direct sunlight as well.
- Watering: It's best to keep the soil slightly moist. Make sure to water less during winter.
- Temperature: Min. 18 °C. 
- Humidity: Spray regularly to increase humidity around the pant.
- Extra care info: This plant doesn't like dusty leaves so make sure to dust it off regularly.


Shipping info
This item can be delivered in Brussels by bike or collected in-store.
See shipping details. Free delivery from €100.


Plants & pots are sold separately.
The actual plant may vary in shape or appearance from the one shown in the picture.

*When looking for a pot, always add at least 2 cm to the size of the plastic plant pot.
If your plastic pot has a diameter of 10 cm or smaller, you can use the same diameter for the pot.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add your review

You might also like

By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a great experience and to help our website run effectively. Manage cookies